Allure Creations Co
Allure Creations Co prints custom direct-to-film transfers, full-color gang sheets, and personalized event branding in Cincinnati, Ohio.
Allure Creations Co is a custom design and printing studio maintaining office operations on Elm Street in downtown Cincinnati and order fulfillment services on West Kemper Road in Northern Cincinnati, Ohio. The company specializes in direct-to-film transfer printing, custom apparel embellishment, and event branding solutions. Allure Creations Co provides full-color DTF prints for corporate marketing initiatives, family reunions, youth sports organizations, and independent fashion brands across Southwest Ohio.
The company offers direct-to-film transfers through a dedicated web portal, allowing decorators to submit print-ready graphic files for single transfers or bulk sheet arrangements. The production process utilizes digital DTF systems that deposit durable pigment inks and fine adhesive powders onto coated transfer film. The finished transfers bond securely to natural cottons, polyester performance wear, and heavy blended fleece, providing rich opacity and crisp photographic detail without requiring screen setups or weeding.
Clients in the Cincinnati metropolitan area can coordinate order pickups at the West Kemper Road facility or opt for direct postal shipping. Typical custom orders are completed within a three-to-five business day production window, with expedited turnaround options available upon request. Customer service representatives assist clients through email and phone channels with artwork sizing questions and application specifications for manual and pneumatic heat presses.
Minimum Order
No strict minimums; pricing structured by transfer dimensions and sheet size
Shipping Information
Standard 3-to-5 business day production window; scheduled local pickup at West Kemper Road facility; nationwide courier shipping
Location
Cincinnati, OH
Verified Supplier
This supplier has been verified by DTF Database for quality and reliability
Wide Product Range
Offers 6 different products and services
Frequently Asked Questions About Allure Creations Co
Where does Allure Creations Co operate in Cincinnati?
Allure Creations Co maintains offices at 311 Elm Street in downtown Cincinnati and processes local order pickups from West Kemper Road in Cincinnati, Ohio.
What transfer services does Allure Creations Co provide?
The company provides custom direct-to-film transfers, custom gang sheets, full garment heat pressing, and promotional event apparel printing.
What is the typical production timeline for custom transfers?
Standard custom transfer orders are typically completed and prepared for dispatch or pickup within 3 to 5 business days.
Can Allure Creations Co transfers be applied to dark-colored shirts?
Yes, all DTF transfers feature an opaque white underbase layer that allows vibrant color presentation on black, navy, and dark colored garments.
What artwork file types are accepted by Allure Creations Co?
The company accepts high-resolution transparent PNG and PDF files formatted at 300 DPI at the exact dimensions intended for pressing.
- Price Range
- mid
- Categories
- transfers, services
- Products Offered
- 6
- Min Order
- No strict minimums; pricing structured by transfer dimensions and sheet size
- Business Hours
- Mon-Fri 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM; Sat-Sun Closed
- •Always request samples before placing large orders
- •Ask about bulk discounts for regular orders
- •Inquire about rush production options if needed
Similar Suppliers
Richardson, Texas DTF printer operating as Sammy US LLC, producing custom ready-to-press transfers from $0.90, gang sheets from $6.60, UV DTF stickers, and custom neck labels with no minimum order, same-day production before 2 PM CT, and free shipping over $99.
Canadian DTF transfer printer near London, Ontario offering custom gang sheets from $7.50 CAD, a rolling gang sheet builder from $4.99 CAD, ready-made transfers, and custom apparel with no minimum order and Canada-wide shipping.
Sydney, Australia-based DTF transfer studio printing custom direct-to-film transfers at 300 DPI, gang sheets, and pre-printed apparel for brands, clubs, and businesses, with no minimums and same-day dispatch. Ships Australia-wide only.
