Skip to content
DTF Database — The Direct-to-Film Directory
Back to Suppliers

Pro Blanks

Addison, IL
Verified Supplier
29 W Commercial Ave, Addison, IL 60101
Transfer Suppliers
Blank Apparel Suppliers
Consumable Suppliers
$

Addison digital print and blank apparel depot on Commercial Avenue supplying custom DTF transfers, gang sheets, blank garments, and UV wraps.

About Pro Blanks

Pro Blanks is an integrated garment decoration supplier and digital transfer facility situated on West Commercial Avenue in Addison, Illinois. Centered in DuPage County approximately twenty miles west of Chicago, the business caters to apparel decorators, boutique owners, and merchandise creators who require paired transfer printing and blank garment sourcing.

The company produces high-grade direct-to-film heat transfers, glitter DTF specialty prints, and UV DTF adhesive wraps on modern commercial print engines. By maintaining a large catalog of blank fleece, t-shirts, caps, and tote bags alongside transfer production, the facility allows decorators to fulfill complete garment orders from a single vendor.

Pro Blanks provides local storefront order pickup in Addison and provides reliable shipping across Illinois. Transfers adhere smoothly to cotton, polyester, denim, and blended sportswear with exceptional color retention and wash endurance.

Products & Services
Custom DTF Heat Transfers
Continuous DTF Gang Sheets
Specialty Glitter DTF Transfers
UV DTF Adhesive Cup Wraps
Wholesale Blank T-Shirts & Fleece
Custom Apparel Printing
Business Information

Minimum Order

No minimum order requirement

Shipping Information

Local pickup available Monday through Friday at 29 West Commercial Avenue, Addison, Illinois. Standard courier delivery across Illinois and nationwide.

Location

Addison, IL

Why Choose Pro Blanks?

Verified Supplier

This supplier has been verified by DTF Database for quality and reliability

Wide Product Range

Offers 6 different products and services

Frequently Asked Questions About Pro Blanks

Where is Pro Blanks located in Addison?

Pro Blanks operates at 29 West Commercial Avenue in Addison, Illinois, located near Route 53 and Interstate 290.

What transfer and garment services does Pro Blanks offer?

Capabilities include custom DTF transfers, specialty glitter DTF, UV DTF cup wraps, and wholesale blank apparel distribution.

Can customers purchase blank clothing along with their transfers?

Yes, the company carries extensive inventory of blank t-shirts, sweatshirts, caps, and bags available to bundle with transfers.

What temperature should be used to press Pro Blanks transfers?

Heat press application is recommended at 310 to 320 degrees Fahrenheit for twelve to fifteen seconds with firm pressure.

Does Pro Blanks have minimum order size requirements?

No minimum quantities are required, accommodating single sample prints up to full wholesale commercial orders.

Quick Facts
Price Range
budget
Categories
transfers, blank-apparel, supplies
Products Offered
6
Min Order
No minimum order requirement
Business Hours
Monday - Friday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Saturday - Sunday: Closed
Pro Tips
  • •Always request samples before placing large orders
  • •Ask about bulk discounts for regular orders
  • •Inquire about rush production options if needed

Similar Suppliers

Sam's DTF Transfers
Richardson, TX

Richardson, Texas DTF printer operating as Sammy US LLC, producing custom ready-to-press transfers from $0.90, gang sheets from $6.60, UV DTF stickers, and custom neck labels with no minimum order, same-day production before 2 PM CT, and free shipping over $99.

transfers
services
View Details
DTF Power
Doral, FL

Doral, Florida DTF supplies distributor selling Turbo Peel instant hot-peel PET film, soft-feel adhesive powder, CMYKW DTF inks, texturizing fiberglass finishing sheets, and heat presses to shops that print in-house. It does not sell ready-made transfers.

supplies
equipment
View Details
HDtees&tops
Canada - Southwold, ON

Canadian DTF transfer printer near London, Ontario offering custom gang sheets from $7.50 CAD, a rolling gang sheet builder from $4.99 CAD, ready-made transfers, and custom apparel with no minimum order and Canada-wide shipping.

transfers
services
View Details